Patana Weblog
Links
Patana Website
Library Blog
Self Reflection Sheets

Last posts
FIBISIA 2014
FOBISIA 2014
Year 1 and 2 Swimming Gala 2014
+ Show All Posts

Archives
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
June 2012
May 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
November 2010
October 2010
September 2010
August 2010
June 2010
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
October 2008
June 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
July 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
November 2006
View all
Admin Edit
Visitor Number: 184,392

 

Primary Physical Education: 

Fun Run

Published Monday, September 28, 2009.

 

 Patana Fun Runners

On Saturday 26th September 20 of our most enthusiastic runners took part in the ISB Under 11, 1 KM Fun Run.  It was an early start for the students, who had to be at ISB for 7am.  Nonetheless, it was great to see so many fresh and excited faces, all raring to get started.

The students had prepared hard for the run and most had been to the two practice sessions during the previous week where we focused on our pacing.  Patana were well represented at the event and the training clearly showed as students put in a sterling performance.  The race was an individual event and congratulations must go to Ethan Abai Haddon and Taran Muthukumaran who finished second and third respectively.  A particular mention should also go to Claudia Denye who was our first girl home finishing sixth.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To see more pictures please click here http://www.patana.ac.th/Elementary/viewGallery.asp?hGalleryID=723

A full table of results are shown below:

BISAC U11 1K Run

 
 

26-Sep-09

 

Place

Time

First name

Family Name

Gender

Age

School

 

1

04:35

Lea

Dalichow

F

U11

ISB

 

2

04:41

Maddy

Sonderby

F

U11

ISB

 

3

04:42

Allis

Huistra

F

U11

ISB

 

4

04:44

Malina

Stassinos

F

U11

ISB

 

5

04:53

Anna

Glaze

F

U11

HIS

 

6

04:56

Claudia

Denye

F

U11

BPS

 

7

05:00

Tigerlily

Perry

F

U11

BPS

 

8

05:09

Pia

Gordon

F

U11

HIS

 

9

05:10

Pepe

Chirakiti

F

U11

BPS

 

10

05:12

Morgan

Kearns

F

U11

ISB

 

11

05:13

Anna

Stanley

F

U11

ISB

 

12

05:16

Isabelle

Dye

F

U11

BPS

 

13

05:29

Alex

Tomkins

F

U11

BPS

 

14

05:31

Andrea

Aguilar

F

U11

BPS

 

15

05:35

Emily

Bunker

F

U11

ISB

 

16

05:59

Irene

Wessels

F

U11

BPS

 

17

06:04

Jennifer

Ota

F

U11

BPS

 

18

06:08

Sophia

Achby

F

U11

ISB

 

19

06:11

Molly

Bunker

F

U11

ISB

 

20

06:15

Praew

P

F

U11

St. Johns'

 

21

07:27

Sasha

Hamilton

F

U11

ISB

 

1

03:44

Collin

Chubb-Fertal

M

U11

ISB

 

2

04:07

Ethan

Abai Haddon

M

U11

BPS

 

3

04:11

Taran

Muthikumaran

M

U11

BPS

 

4

04:19

Phillip

Schwann

M

U11

ISB

 

5

04:26

Adrian

Teigen

M

U11

BPS

 

6

04:28

Liam

Arthur

M

U11

ISB

 

7

04:29

Lewis

Liu

M

U11

ISB

 

8

04:36

Keegan

Moore

M

U11

ISB

 

9

04:37

KIRK

Goodway

M

U11

SHB

 

10

04:40

Jacob

Simcox

M

U11

SHB

 

11

04:45

Tom

Van Den Oetelaar

M

U11

BPS

 

12

04:49

Landon

Einsenhut

M

U11

ISB

 

13

04:55

Drav

Bardavid

M

U11

ISB

 

14

04:58

Jake

Dinsdale

M

U11

SHB

 

15

05:01

Christian

Dunn

M

U11

BPS

 

16

05:03

Tobi

Howe

M

U11

ISB

 

17

05:04

Handel Dale

Gonzales

M

U11

BPS

 

18

05:07

Victor

Keiser

M

U11

St. Johns'

 

19

05:14

Ben

Avery

M

U11

BPS

 

20

05:25

Kavin

Chaisawangwong

M

U11

ISB

 

21

05:28

Tom

Valenduc

M

U11

BPS

 

22

05:37

Leo

Witt-William

M

U11

St. Johns'

 

23

05:40

Ethan

McAuley

M

U11

St. Johns'

 

24

05:45

David

Lofvenholm

M

U11

BPS

 

25

05:46

Ryan

Cowley

M

U11

BPS

 

26

05:48

Ton

Sukamongkol

M

U11

BPS

 

27

05:49

Michael

Coates

M

U11

St. Johns'

 

28

06:03

Kim

Keiser

M

U11

St. Johns'

 

29

06:10

Dyeslee

Hamilton

M

U11

ISB

 

30

06:43

Pete

W

M

U11

St. Johns'

 

31

07:08

Callum

Gordon

M

U11

St. Johns'

 

32

07:43

Eric

Jones

M

U11

ISB

 

 Well done to all students who competed and a big thank you to all those parents who came along to support.

 Keep up the good work and I look forward to seeing you at next year’s event.

 Chris Meller

Primary PE   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


------------ no comments -----------